FUFF INTERNATIONAL
Get in touch

Privacy Policy

This privacy policy sets out how Fuff International Limited uses and protects any information that you give when you use this website.

Fuff International is committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected. Fuff International may change this policy from time to time by updating this page. You should check this page from time to time to ensure that you are happy with any changes. This policy is effective from 1st April 2018.

What we collect

We collect the following information:
• Contact information including email address (only when visitors use the e-mail link on this site).

What we do with the information we gather

We require this information to understand your needs and provide you with a better service, and in particular for the following reasons:
• Internal record keeping.
• We may use the information to improve our products and services.

Security

We are committed to ensuring that your information is secure. In order to prevent unauthorised access or disclosure, we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online. No client / contact / personal information is stored on our website.

How we use cookies

A cookie is a small amount of data generated by a website and saved by your web browser.
Overall, cookies can help provide you with a better website experience.
A cookie in no way gives us access to your computer or any information about you.
You can choose to accept or decline cookies. Most web browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can usually modify your browser setting to decline cookies if you prefer. This may prevent you from taking full advantage of websites.
This website does not use cookies.

Links to other websites

Our website may contain links to other websites of interest. However, once you have used these links to leave our site, you should note that we do not have any control over that other website. Therefore, we cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information which you provide whilst visiting such sites and such sites are not governed by this privacy statement. You should exercise caution and look at the privacy statement applicable to the website in question.

Controlling your personal information

You may choose to restrict the collection or use of your personal information in the following ways:
• If you have previously agreed to us using your personal information for direct marketing purposes, you may change your mind at any time by emailing us at studio@fuffdesign.co.uk.
• We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties unless we have your permission or are required by law to do so.
• You may request details of personal information which we hold about you under the Data Protection Act 1998. A small fee will be payable. If you would like a copy of the information held on you please write to Fuff International Limited, Victoria Studio, North Road, Tollesbury CM9 8RQ.
• If you believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please write to or email us as soon as possible, at the above address. We will promptly correct any information found to be incorrect.

© 2018 Fuff International Ltd - Terms - Privacy
Registered Co. 6915323 -VAT No. 974466868